201, Coleridge Road, BS23 3UW
201 Coleridge Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £200,000 10.2% 5.7% Aug 2019 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201, Coleridge Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £200,000 £2,857 £200,721 £2,867 Aug 2019 £122,500 £1,750 £153,408 £2,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,960 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 Coleridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 201 Coleridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.