48, Bramtoco Way, SO40 8AG
48 Bramtoco Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Totton. It sold for £299,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £299,000 2.4% -1.1% Sep 2016 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £299,000 £3,518 £314,201 £3,696 Sep 2016 £249,950 £2,941 £314,696 £3,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,790 per square metre (£347 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: