56, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
56 Love Lane is a 177 m² semi-detached home in Denbigh. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £400,000 £2,260 £415,835 £2,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,411 square metres (15,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2000 01/2000/0276
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Love Lane, Denbigh
- Description:
- Alterations to existing access
- Summary:
- 05 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.