Property data
Sale history
£219,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £240,687)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,055 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,580 per square metre (£237 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Oxton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Oxton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Oxton Close.

Photos for 2 Oxton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.