34, Lisburn Lane, L13 9AF
34 Lisburn Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £155,000 5.5% 2.9% Nov 1999 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Lisburn Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £155,000 £1,649 £179,340 £1,908 Nov 1999 £42,000 £447 £204,198 £2,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,020 per square metre (£132 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Lisburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Lisburn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.