Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Aug 2024 4.9% 2.1% £404,368
£205,000 May 2011 na na £384,583
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,425 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Wickford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,430 per square metre (£402 and £504 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickford SS12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £377,000 and £472,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Doeshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Doeshill Drive.

Photos for 38 Doeshill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: