29, Starling Place, PR3 0NU
29 Starling Place is a 138 m² detached home in Great Eccleston. It sold for £359,995 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£359,995 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £359,995 £2,609 £376,349 £2,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.