37, Berkeley Road, CV8 1AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £511,504)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Kenilworth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,740 per square metre (£325 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenilworth CV8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £550,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Kenilworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.