27, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PD
27 Becketts Park Drive is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £365,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £365,000 £3,202 £370,644 £3,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/06926/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Becketts Park Drive Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Alterations to existing rear elevation and single storey element including removal of chimney and installation of new patio doors, oriel window and roof lights in existing element to rear; blocking of two windows and a door to side and replace with new high level window; block up first floor window to side; new fence and gate to side; widening of existing driveway to front
- Summary:
- 02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.