95, Measham Drive, DN7 5TQ
95 Measham Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £124,995 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £124,995 1.3% -1.5% Mar 2007 £100,000 15.4% 13.3% Apr 2001 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £124,995 £1,866 £120,476 £1,798 Mar 2007 £100,000 £1,493 £152,350 £2,274 Apr 2001 £42,500 £634 £154,326 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK271424
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 95 Measham Drive, Stainforth
- Owner
-
HARRON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03012678)
Proprietor address: Floors 1 & 2, 2 Midland Way, Barlborough, Chesterfield S43 4XA
Price paid on title: £124,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Measham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Measham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.