20, Bluebelle Drive, CH65 3EQ
20 Bluebelle Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Ellesmere Port. It sold for £309,995 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £309,995 £2,672 £307,773 £2,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,670 per square metre (£130 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.