25, Ascot Rise, PR3 5LF
25 Ascot Rise is a 150 m² detached home in Broughton. It sold for £500,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £500,000 £3,333 £519,990 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,940 per square metre (£215 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.