Property data
Sale history
£209,995 on Nov 2024
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £209,995 £2,143 £207,999 £2,122

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Workington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,030 per square metre (£98 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.