19, Craig Ysguthan, CF83 3PY
19 Craig Ysguthan is a 49 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,802 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £130,000 £2,653 £137,301 £2,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Craig Ysguthan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Craig Ysguthan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: