4, Coach Road, HD6 2LX
4 Coach Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Brighouse. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £240,000 £2,667 £275,543 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 05 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.