31, Bryniau, LL40 2TY
31 Bryniau is a 81 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £181,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£181,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £181,000 £2,235 £186,172 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 22 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Park home , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Park home wall, as built. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.