4, Bahavella Croft, TR26 1FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £361,461)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,131 per sqm (£477 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Ives TR26-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £517,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in St Ives). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.