Hafan, Fishguard Road, SA42 0TY
Hafan Fishguard Road is a 211 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Cross. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £425,000 £2,014 £444,561 £2,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Cross are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,170 per square metre (£277 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £631,000 and £880,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.