67, Kings Road, GU51 3AS
67 Kings Road is a 145 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £897,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£897,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,186 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,984 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £897,000 £6,186 £867,642 £5,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £867,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,350 per square metre (£388 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 876 square metres (9,429 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.