523a, Pinner Road, HA2 6EH
523a Pinner Road is a 96 m² flat in Headstone Lane. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £300,000 £3,125 £293,625 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headstone Lane are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,500 per square metre (£474 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.