Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£660,000 Oct 2024 10.4% 4.5% £662,177
£465,000 Apr 2021 4.5% 2.6% £519,258
£289,000 Jul 2010 8.2% 6.0% £445,659
£145,000 Nov 2001 na na £431,525
Floor plan
Floorplan Fig Tree House, 131
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,571 per sqm (£796 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot) . See the analysis of Claygate KT10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £463,000 and £615,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Claygate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fig Tree House, 131 Coverts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of Fig Tree House, 131 Coverts Road.

Photos for Fig Tree House, 131 Coverts Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 2022/0996
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Fig Tree House 131 Coverts Road Claygate Esher Surrey
Description:
New 2 bedroom semi detached property.

Planning ref:
October 2022 2022/2489
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Fig Tree House 131 Coverts Road Claygate Esher Surrey
Description:
Submission of partial details pursuant to condition 5a (Archaeology- Written Scheme of Investigation) attached to planning permission 2021/3335 dated 08/04/2022.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975