21, Long Walk, KT18 5TP
21 Long Walk is a 32 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £167,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £167,000 2.4% -0.4% Feb 2007 £109,950 27.1% 24.8% May 2003 £44,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,218 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,097 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £167,000 £5,219 £163,119 £5,097 Feb 2007 £109,950 £3,436 £166,107 £5,191 May 2003 £44,800 £1,400 £83,230 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.