67, Langford Drive, LU2 9AL
67 Langford Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £400,000 £3,670 £391,159 £3,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Langford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Langford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: