15, Home Pasture, PE4 5AW
15 Home Pasture is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £240,000 5.4% 1.5% Dec 2018 £173,000 2.6% 0.4% Dec 2003 £116,995 17.2% 15.5% Jan 1999 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Home Pasture.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £240,000 £3,200 £250,535 £3,340 Dec 2018 £173,000 £2,307 £234,999 £3,133 Dec 2003 £116,995 £1,560 £259,100 £3,455 Jan 1999 £53,500 £713 £255,482 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Home Pasture. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Home Pasture.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.