Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Winston Court.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £275,000 £2,022 £291,173 £2,141

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Winston Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Winston Court.

Photos for 6 Winston Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments: