150, Spoondell, LU6 3JX
150 Spoondell is a 49 m² flat in Dunstable. It sold for £143,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,918 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,853 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £143,000 £2,918 £139,780 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.