38, Olympic Way, LE10 1ES
38 Olympic Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £285,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £285,000 3.3% 0.3% May 2014 £199,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Olympic Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £285,000 £2,568 £283,026 £2,550 May 2014 £199,995 £1,802 £298,288 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Olympic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Olympic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.