54, Kirkmeadow, PE3 8JH
54 Kirkmeadow is a 85 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £210,000 5.6% 2.6% Mar 2010 £92,000 7.9% 5.9% Aug 1997 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Kirkmeadow.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £210,000 £2,471 £213,159 £2,508 Mar 2010 £92,000 £1,082 £178,723 £2,103 Aug 1997 £35,000 £412 £195,590 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Kirkmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Kirkmeadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: