58, Cookridge Avenue, LS16 7LZ
58 Cookridge Avenue is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £276,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£276,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,524 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,486 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £276,000 £4,525 £273,648 £4,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.