17, Upper Grange Crescent, NR30 5AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £260,189)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Caister On Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,450 per square metre (£232 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caister On Sea NR30-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £279,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Caister On Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.