19, Stanley Square, SM5 4LX
19 Stanley Square is a 78 m² terraced home in Carshalton Beeches. It sold for £361,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£361,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £361,000 £4,628 £372,249 £4,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carshalton Beeches are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,330 per square metre (£455 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.