30, Meadow Way, BS32 8BN
30 Meadow Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £355,000 4.8% 1.9% Jan 2011 £179,500 2.2% -0.5% Nov 2005 £160,500 15.7% 14.0% Jun 1999 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £355,000 £4,277 £355,733 £4,286 Jan 2011 £179,500 £2,163 £348,497 £4,199 Nov 2005 £160,500 £1,934 £336,720 £4,057 Jun 1999 £63,000 £759 £316,581 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,050 per square metre (£398 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 P20/16387/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Meadow Way Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Lateral crown reduction to 1no. Oak tree to obtain a maximum clearance of 3 metres from the dwelling (30 Meadow Way) situated to the south east. Tree covered by Preservation Order SGTPO 15/03 dated 19th January 2004
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 P19/2268/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Meadow Way Bradley Stoke Bristol South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Works to fell 1no. Oak tree. Tree covered by Preservation Order SGTPO 15/03 dated 19th January 2004.
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 PT03/1869/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Meadow Way Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershir