Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2025 £110,000 -1.4% -4.0%
May 2005 £144,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Minster Court.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £110,000 £1,594 £103,816 £1,505
May 2005 £144,250 £2,091 £201,193 £2,916

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Minster Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Minster Court.

Photos for 6 Minster Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C