30, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
30 The Graylings is a 46 m² terraced home in Boston. It sold for £110,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £110,000 5.8% 3.3% Jun 1999 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,395 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £110,000 £2,391 £110,157 £2,395 Jun 1999 £25,000 £543 £102,050 £2,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.