27, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
27 Powell Drive is a 136 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £365,000 2.8% 0.0% Jul 2005 £210,000 19.7% 17.6% Sep 2003 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Powell Drive.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,683 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £365,000 £2,684 £352,227 £2,590 Jul 2005 £210,000 £1,544 £392,927 £2,889 Sep 2003 £152,000 £1,118 £315,065 £2,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Powell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Powell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: