3, Long Hedge, RG17 7LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£282,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £278,728)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,848 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Great Shefford are now selling for between £3,710 and £5,250 per square metre (£344 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Shefford RG17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £367,000 and £520,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Shefford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,712 square metres (18,428 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.