12, Miller Crescent, TS24 9QZ
12 Miller Crescent is a 77 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £70,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £843 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £70,000 £909 £64,928 £843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.