Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £210,918)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harold Wood RM3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £212,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Harold Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Harkness Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Harkness Close.

Photos for 27 Harkness Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.