Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£575,000 Jul 2025 4.4% 1.6% £585,814
£250,000 May 2006 6.5% 4.5% £512,096
£202,000 Dec 2002 17.6% 15.5% £491,139
£60,000 Jun 1995 na na £355,815
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,750 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,060 per square metre (£431 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £465,000 and £606,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Wokingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Goodchild Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Goodchild Road.

Photos for 21 Goodchild Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2018 181483
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Goodchild Road Wokingham
Description:
Discharge of planning conditions for planning permission 93-00444
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied