16, Dreflan, LL54 7HP
16 Dreflan is a 78 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £138,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £138,000 £1,769 £141,378 £1,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.