28, Wright Road, LE9 4AL
28 Wright Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £235,000 2.5% -1.1% Apr 2017 £191,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Wright Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £235,000 £3,219 £242,023 £3,315 Apr 2017 £191,950 £2,629 £246,154 £3,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Wright Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Wright Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.