Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £210,000 1.7% -1.1%
Nov 2006 £152,500 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £210,000 £3,684 £215,578 £3,782
Nov 2006 £152,500 £2,675 £193,262 £3,391

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 24 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Holm View.

Photos for 24 Holm View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.