9, Arnald Way, LU5 5UN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £465,000 Jul 2025 5.1% 2.6% £465,437 £125,950 May 1999 na na £428,345 - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,744 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Regis LU5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £323,000 and £437,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Regis). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Arnald Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Arnald Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.