29, Broad Walk, SK9 5PL
29 Broad Walk is a 179 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £1,075,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,075,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,005 per square metre (£558 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,979 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £1,075,000 £6,006 £1,070,312 £5,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,070,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £712,000 and £992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,029 square metres (11,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.