Property data
Sale history
£307,500 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Wareham Road.

Floorplan 210
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,330 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £307,500 £4,331 £319,478 £4,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 210 Wareham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 210 Wareham Road.

Photos for 210 Wareham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2023 P/HOU/2023/00256
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
210 Wareham Road Corfe Mullen Dorset
Description:
Dropped kerb and verge to be replaced with tarmac
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.

Summary:
01 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900