107d, Vassall Road, SW9 6NJ
107d Vassall Road is a 35 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £292,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£292,500 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,357 per square metre (£776 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,280 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £292,500 £8,357 £289,786 £8,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: