6, Pasture Grove, LS7 4QP
6 Pasture Grove is a 72 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £284,750 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £284,750 3.8% -0.1% Jun 2018 £220,000 6.4% 3.8% Oct 2016 £198,000 1.5% -0.4% Jul 2008 £175,000 4.1% 1.3% Sep 2004 £149,950 13.6% 12.2% Aug 2002 £115,000 20.6% 18.7% Aug 2000 £78,000 21.3% 20.0% Mar 1999 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Pasture Grove.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £284,750 £3,955 £280,516 £3,896 Jun 2018 £220,000 £3,056 £308,191 £4,280 Oct 2016 £198,000 £2,750 £305,845 £4,248 Jul 2008 £175,000 £2,431 £346,642 £4,814 Sep 2004 £149,950 £2,083 £372,050 £5,167 Aug 2002 £115,000 £1,597 £412,163 £5,724 Aug 2000 £78,000 £1,083 £384,234 £5,337 Mar 1999 £59,995 £833 £349,575 £4,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Pasture Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.