20, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £299,950 May 2025 3.3% 0.4% £304,615 £187,500 Dec 2010 na na £242,619 - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,563 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hornsea HU18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £330,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Hornsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: