95, Fairwater Drive, RG5 3JQ
95 Fairwater Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Woodley. It sold for £442,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £442,000 3.8% 0.8% May 2014 £291,950 2.5% -0.1% May 2007 £246,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Fairwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,022 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,092 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £442,000 £5,023 £448,133 £5,092 May 2014 £291,950 £3,318 £452,142 £5,138 May 2007 £246,000 £2,795 £438,244 £4,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Fairwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 95 Fairwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.