19, Street Lane, LS27 7HX
19 Street Lane is a 134 m² terraced home in Gildersome. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £230,000 £1,716 £229,993 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.